Top Story

Your Ultimate Guide for C2C Berlin 2020

Luke Combs, Darius Rucker and Brett Young as Headliners, plus Nashville Favourites like Charles Esten, Kyle Daniel or Austin Jenckes. From 06-MAR to 08-MAR the C2C Country2Country Festival Berlin hosts 35 Country Acts on 7 Stages and a Ship. Here is your Ultimate Guide.

Download your Ultimate Guide for C2C Berlin 2020

Abby Anderson
07-MAR 16.55 Verti Music Hall

Austin Jenckes
06-MAR 13.45 Townsquare
06-MAR 14.15 Sound of Nashville Stage
06-MAR 21.10 Spotlight Stage
07-MAR 11.30 Ausflugsschiff
07-MAR 14.30 Rooftop Stage

Brett Young
08-MAR 21.35 Verti Music Hall

Catherine McGrath
08-MAR 13.15 Townsquare
08-MAR 13.45 Alex Stage

Caylee Hammack
06-MAR 13.00 Rooftop Stage
06-MAR 17.50 Spotlight Stage
07-MAR 11.30 Ausflugsschiff
07-MAR 14.45 Townsquare
07-MAR 15.30 Sound of Nashville Stage

Charles Esten
08-MAR 11.00 Ausflugsschiff
08-MAR 19.50 Verti Music Hall

Darius Rucker
07-MAR 21.40 Verti Music Hall

Eric Paslay
07-MAR 16.55 Verti Music Hall

Filmore
07-MAR 11.30 Ausflugsschiff
07-MAR 14.00 Sound of Nashville Stage
07-MAR 15.15 Rooftop Stage
08-MAR 15.15 Pindeck Stage
08-MAR 21.10 Spotlight Stage

Jake Morrell
06-MAR 13.00 Pindeck Stage
07-MAR 12.15 Townsquare
07-MAR 14.30 Alex Stage
08-MAR 12.15 Pindeck Stage
07-MAR 14.15 Townsquare

Jimmie Allen
06-MAR 23.30 Rooftop Bar
07-MAR 18.20 Verti Music Hall

Kassi Ashton
07-MAR 13.15 Townsquare
07-MAR 14.45 Sound of Nashville Stage
08-MAR 13.45 Pindeck Stage
08-MAR 15.15 Rooftop Stage
08-MAR 19.25 Spotlight Stage

Kenny Foster
06-MAR 13.00 Alex Stage
06-MAR 15.15 Townsquare
07-MAR 13.45 Pindeck Stage
08-MAR 13.45 Townsquare

King Calway
06-MAR 14.30 Rooftop Stage
07-MAR 13.00 Pindeck Stage

Kyle Daniel
06-MAR 14.15 Townsquare
06-MAR 15.00 Sound of Nashville Stage
06-MAR 19.25 Spotlight Stage
08-MAR 14.30 Rooftop Stage
08-MAR 15.45 Townsquare

Lindsay Ell
06-MAR 18.15 Verti Music Hall

Luke Combs
06-MAR 21.35 Verti Music Hall

Matt Lang
06-MAR 13.15 Townsquare
06-MAR 14.30 Alex Stage

Nik Wallner
06-MAR 13.45 Rooftop Stage
06-MAR 15.45 Townsquare
07-MAR 12.45 Townsquare
07-MAR 14.30 Pindeck Stage
07-MAR 15.15 Townsquare
07-MAR 17.55 Spotlight Stage
08-MAR 14.45 Townsquare
08-MAR 15.15 Alex Stage

Noah Schnacky
07-MAR 15.15 Pindeck Stage
08-MAR 17.00 Verti Music Hall

Old Dominion
07-MAR 19.55 Verti Music Hall

Robert Counts
06-MAR 13.45 Alex Stage
07-MAR 13.00 Alex Stage

Runaway June
08-MAR 18.15 Verti Music Hall

Seaforth
07-MAR 13.00 Rooftop Stage
07-MAR 13.45 Townsquare
08-MAR 12.15 Rooftop Stage
08-MAR 17.50 Spotlight Stage

Tebey
06-MAR 17.00 Verti Music Hall
07-MAR 13.45 Alex Stage
07-MAR 15.45 Townsquare
08-MAR 11.00 Ausflugsschiff
08-MAR 15.30 Sound of Nashville Stage

Temecula Road
06-MAR 13.45 Pindeck Stage
06-MAR 15.15 Alex Stage
08-MAR 13.45 Rooftop Stage

Tennille Arts
06-MAR 13.30 Sound of Nashville Stage
07-MAR 13.45 Rooftop Stage
07-MAR 19.30 Spotlight Stage

Tenille Townes
07-MAR 16.55 Verti Music Hall

The Cadillac Three
06-MAR 19.50 Verti Music Hall

Tim Hicks
06-MAR 14.30 Pindeck Stage

Tony Arata
08-MAR 11.00 Ausflugsschiff

Twinnie
06-MAR 14.45 Townsquare
06-MAR 15.15 Rooftop Stage
07-MAR 12.15 Pindeck Stage
07-MAR 15.15 Alex Stage
08-MAR 14.30 Alex Stage
08-MAR 23.40 Rooftop Bar

Van de Forst
07-MAR 11.45 Townsquare
08-MAR 12.45 Townsquare

Willie Jones
06-MAR 15.15 Pindeck Stage
07-MAR 21.15 Spotlight Stage
07-MAR 23.40 Rooftop Bar

Download your Ultimate Guide for C2C Berlin 2020

FRIDAY 06-MAR FREITAG
13.00 Kenny Foster – Alex Stage
13.00 Caylee Hammack – Rooftop Stage
13.00 Jake Morrell – Pindeck Stage
13.15 Matt Lang- Townsquare
13.30 Tennille Arts – Sound of Nashville Stage
13.45 Temecula Road – Pindeck Stage
13.45 Robert Counts – Alex Stage
13.45 Austin Jenckes – Townsquare
13.45 Nik Wallner – Rooftop Stage
15.15 Kenny Foster – Townsquare
14.15 Austin Jenckes – Sound of Nashville Stage
14.15 Kyle Daniel – Townsquare
14.30 Matt Lang – Alex Stage
14.30 King Calway – Rooftop Stage
14.30 Tim Hicks – Pindeck Stage
14.45 Twinnie – Townsquare
15.00 Kyle Daniel – Sound of Nashville Stage –
15.15 Temecula Road – Alex Stage
15.15 Willie Jones- Pindeck Stage
15.45 Nik Wallner – Townsquare
17.00 Tebey – Verti Music Hall
17.50 Caylee Hammack – Spotlight Stage
18.15 Lindsay Ell – Verti Music Hall
19.25 Kyle Daniel – Spotlight Stage
19.50 The Cadillac Three – Verti Music Hall
21.10 Austin Jenckes – Spotlight Stage
21.35 Luke Combs – Verti Music Hall
23.40 Jimmie Allen – 260° Rooftop Bar

SATURDAY 07-MAR SAMSTAG
11.30 Bluebird Movie – UCI Kino
11.30 Austin Jenckes, Caylee Hammack & Filmore- Ausflugsschiff
11.45 Van de Forst – Townsquare
12.15 Twinnie – Pindeck Stage
12.15 Matt Lang – Rooftop Stage
12.15 Jake Morrell – Townsquare
12.45 Nik Wallner – Townsquare
13.00 King Calway – Pindeck Stage
13.00 Seaforth – Rooftop Stage
13.00 Robert Counts – Alex Stage
13.15 Kassi Ashton – Townsquare
13.45 Kenny Foster – Pindeck Stage
13.45 Tebey – Alex Stage
13.45 Tenille Arts – Rooftop Stage
13.45 Seaforth – Townsquare
14.00 Filmore – Sound of Nashville Stage
14.15 King Calway – Townsquare
14.30 Austin Jenckes – Rooftop Stage
14.30 Nik Wallner – Pindeck Stage
14.30 Jake Morrell – Alex Stage
14.45 Caylee Hammack – Townsquare
14.45 Kassi Ashton – Sound of Nashville Stage
15.15 Nik Wallner – Townsquare
15.15 Noah Schnacky – Pindeck Stage
15.15 Filmore – Rooftop Stage
15.15 Twinnie – Alex Stage
15.30 Caylee Hammack – Sound of Nashville Stage
15.45 Tebey – Townsquare
16.55 Abby Anderson & Eric Paslay & Tenille Townes – Verti Music Hall
17.55 Nick Wallner – Spotlight Stage
18.20 Jimmy Allen – Verti Music Hall
19.30 Tenille Arts – Spotlight Stage
19.55 Old Dominion – Verti Music Hall
21.15 Willie Jones – Spotlight Stage
21.40 Darius Rucker – Verti Music Hall
23.40 Willie Jones – 260° Rooftop Bar

SUNDAY 08-MAR SONNTAG
11.00 Charles Esten, Tebey & Tony Arata – Ausflugsschiff
12.15 Jake Morrell – Pindeck Stage
12.15 Seaforth – Rooftop Stage
12.45 Van de Forst – Townsquare
13.00 King Calway – Pindeck Stage
13.00 Tim Hicks – Rooftop Stage
13.00 Joe Buck – Alex Stage
13.15 Catherine McGarth – Townsquare
13.45 Kassi Ashton – Pindeck Stage
13.45 Temecula Road – Rooftop Stage
13.45 Catherine McGarth – Alex Stage
13.45 Kenny Foster – Townsquare
14.00 Matt Lang – Sound of Nashville Stage
14.15 Jake Morrell – Townsquare
14.30 Joe Buck – Pindeck Stage
14.30 Kyle Daniel – Rooftop Stage
14.30 Twinnie – Alex Stage
14.45 King Calway – Sound of Nashville Stage
14.45 Nik Wallner – Townsquare
15.15 Filmore – Pindeck Stage
15.15 Kassi Ashton – Rooftop Stage
15.15 Nik Wallner – Alex Stage
15.15 Tim Hicks – Townsquare
15.30 Tebey – Sound of Nashville Stage
15.45 Kyle Daniel – Townsquare
17.00 Noah Schnacky – Verti Music Hall
17.50 Seaforth – Spotlight Stage
18.15 Runaway June – Verti Music Hall
19.25 Kassi Ashton – Spotlight Stage
19.50 Charles Esten – Verti Music Hall
21.10 Filmore – Spotlight Stage
21.35 Brett Young – Verti Music Hall
23.40 Twinnie – 260° Rooftop Bar

Download your Ultimate Guide for C2C Berlin 2020

Alle Top-News - Täglich GRATIS in Deiner Inbox!